Flora de la Reserva Nacional Pacaya-Samiria

 

Una aproximación a la composición florística de la Selva de los Espejos

 

 

CATALOGO DE LA FLORA VASCULAR

 

 

Pteridophyta  Gymnospermae  Angiospermae A-C  Angiospermae M-Z  

ANGIOSPERMAE D-L

 

DICHAPETALACEAE

 

Tapura acreana (Ule) Rizzini

Tapura amazonica Poepp.

Tapura coriacea J.F. Macbr.

Tapura juruana (Ule) Rizzini

 

DILLENIACEAE

 

Davilla nítida (Vahl) Kubitzki

Davilla sp. 1

Davilla sp. 2

Doliocarpus dentatus subsp. dentatus

Doliocarpus dentatus subsp. lanceolatus Kubitzki

Doliocarpus major J.F. Gmel.

Tetracera costata subsp. costata

Tetracera volubilis subsp. volúbilis

 

DIOSCOREACEAE

 

Dioscorea samydea Griseb.

 

EBENACEAE

Diospyros artanthifolia Mart.

Diospyros sp. 1

Diospyros sp. 2

 

ELAEOCARPACEAE

 

Sloanea brevipes Benth.

Sloanea guianensis (Aubl.) Benth.

Sloanea laxiflora Spruce ex Benth.

Sloanea ptariana Steyerm.

Sloanea terniflora (Sessé & Moc. ex DC.) Standl.

Sloanea nov sp.

Sloanea sp. 1

 

 

ERYTHROXYLACEAE

Erythroxylum macrophyllum Cav.

Erythroxylum vasquezii Plowman

 

EUPHORBIACEAE

Acalypha scandens Benth.

Acalypha stricta Poepp. & Endl.

Alchornea castaneifolia (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) A. Juss.

Alchornea grandiflora Müll. Arg.

Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Müll. Arg.

Caperonia castaneifolia (L.) A. St.-Hil.

Chamaesyce sp. 1 ≈ Euphorbia

Cleidion amazonicum Ule

Conceveiba guianensis Aubl.

Conceveiba rhytidocarpa Müll. Arg.

Croton cuneatus Klotzsch

Croton lechleri Müll. Arg.

Dalechampia gentryi Armbr.

Discocarpus sp.1

Euphorbia heterophylla L.

Euphorbia sp. 1

Glycydendron amazonicum Ducke

Hevea guianensis Aubl.

Hura crepitans L.

Jatropha curcas L.

Jatropha gossypiifolia L.

Mabea nítida Spruce ex Benth.

Mabea speciosa subsp. speciosa

Mabea subsessilis Pax & K. Hoffm.

Mabea sp. 1

Mabea sp. 2

Mabea sp. 3

Manihot brachyloba Müll. Arg.

Manihot esculenta Crantz

Micrandra minor Benth.

Nealchornea yapurensis Huber

Omphalea diandra L.

Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong

Sapium marmieri Huber

 

FABACEAE

 

Abarema sp. 1

Acacia sp. 1

Acacia sp. 2

Aeschynomene sensitiva var. amazonica Rudd

Albizzia sp. 1

Andira multistipula Ducke

Bauhinia sp. 1

Bauhinia sp. 2

Bauhinia tarapotensis Benth. ex J.F. Macbr.

Campsiandra angustifolia Spruce ex benth.

Clitoria arborescens R. Br.

Copaifera paupera (Herzog) Dwyer

Crotalaria retusa L.

Crudia glaberrima (Steud.) J.F. Macbr.

Cymbosema roseum Benth.

Dalbergia monetaria L. f.

Dalbergia riedelii (Benth.) Sandwith

Dalbergia sp. 1

Dalbergia sp. 2

Dioclea dictyoneura Diels

Dioclea hispidemarginata R.H. Maxwell

Dioclea macrocarpa Huber

Dioclea ucayalina Harms

Dioclea sp. 1

Diplotropis purpurea (Rich.) Amshoff

Dipteryx micrantha Harms

Entada polyphylla Benth.

Erythrina amazonica Krukoff

Erythrina fusca Lour.

Hydrochorea corymbosa (Rich.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes

Hymenaea martiana Hayne

Inga acreana Harms

Inga acuminata Benth.

Inga adenophylla Pittier

Inga auristellae Harms

Inga bourgoni (Aubl.) DC.

Inga cinnamomea Spruce ex Benth.

Inga cilindrica (Vell.) Mart.

Inga duckei Huber

Inga edulis var. edulis

Inga gereauana (Pipoly & Vásquez) T.D. Penn.

Inga gracilior Sprague

Inga ingoides (Rich.) Willd.

Inga leiocalycina Benth.

Inga marginata Willd.

Inga nobilis Willd.

Inga nobilis subsp. quaternata (Poepp.) T.D. Penn.

Inga punctata Willd.

Inga ruiziana G. Don

Inga semialata (Vell.) Mart.

Inga spectabilis (Vahl) Willd.

Inga stenoptera Benth.

Inga thibaudiana DC.

Inga sp. 1

Inga sp. 2

Inga sp. 3

Lecointea amazonica Ducke

Lonchocarpus densiflorus Benth.

Lonchocarpus glabrescens Benth.

Lonchocarpus utilis A.C. Sm.

Machaerium aristulatum (Spruce ex Benth.) Ducke

Machaerium sp. 1

Machaerium sp. 2

Machaerium sp. 3

Machaerium sp. 4

Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.) Benth.

Macrolobium limbatum Spruce ex Benth.

Macrosamanea spruceana (Benth.) Killip ex Record

Mimosa pigra L.

Mucuna rostrata Benth.

Mucuna sp. 1

Neptunia sp. 1

Parkia panurensis Benth. ex H.C. Hopkins

Parkia pendula (Willd.) Benth. ex Walp.

Piptadenia pteroclada Benth.

Pithecellobium basijugum Ducke

Pithecellobium corymbosum (Rich.) Benth.

Pithecellobium latifolium (L.) Benth.

Pithecellobium longifolium (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Standl.

Pterocarpus amazonum (Mart. ex Benth.) Amshoff

Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) S.F. Blake

Senna bacillaris var. benthamiana (J.F. Macbr.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby

Senna reticulata (Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby

Senna sp. 1

Senna sp. 2

Swartzia auriculata Poepp.

Swartzia calva R.S. Cowan

Swartzia obscura Huber

Swartzia polyphylla DC.

Swartzia simplex (Sw.) Spreng.

Swartzia sp. 1

Swartzia sp. 2

Swartzia sp. 3

Tachigali cf. Paniculata Aubl.

Vigna juruana (Harms) Verdc.

Zygia juruana (Harms) L. Rico

Zygia latifolia (L.) Fawc. & Rendle

Zygia macbridei (C. Barbosa) L. Rico

Zygia unifoliolata (Benth.) Pittier

Zygia sp. 1

Zygia sp. 2

Zygia sp. 3

Fabaceae sp. 1

Fabaceae sp. 2

Fabaceae sp. 3

Fabaceae sp. 4

 

GENTIANACEAE

 

Potalia resinifera Mart.

Voyria aphylla (Jacq.) Pers.

Voyria corymbosa var. alba (Standl.) Ruyters & Maas

Voyria spruceana Benth.

Voyria sp. 1

 

GESNERIACEAE

 

Codonanthe uleana  Fritsch

Codonanthe crassifolia (Focke) Morton

Codonanthopsis dissimulata (H.E. Moore) Wiehler

Codonanthopsis ulei Mansf.

Drymonia semicordata (Poepp.) Wiehl.

Drymonia serrulata (Jacq.) Mart.

Monopyle sp. 1

 

GOUPIACEAE ≈ CELASTRACEAE

 

Goupia glabra Aubl.

 

HELICONIACEAE

 

Heliconia episcopalis Vell.

Heliconia juruana Loes.

Heliconia psittacorum L. f.

Heliconia sp. 1

Heliconia sp. 2

Heliconia sp. 3

 

ICACINACEAE

 

Discophora guianensis Miers

Leretia cordata Vell.

 

LAMIACEAE

 

Aegiphila sp. 1

Vitex orinocensis Kunth

Vitex triflora Vahl

 

LAURACEAE

 

Aniba guianensis Aubl.

Aniba puchury-minor (Mart.) Mez

Aniba subfflava Mold.

Cinnamomun sp. 1

Endlicheria acuminata Kosterm.

Endlicheria anomala (Nees) Mez

Endlicheria directonervia C.K. Allen

Endlicheria formosa A.C. Sm.

Endlicheria verticillata Mez

Endlicheria sp. 1

Endlicheria sp. 2

Endlicheria sp. 3

Endlicheria sp. 4

Licaria armeniaca (Nees) Kosterm.

Licaria cannella (Meisn.) Kosterm.

Licaria guianensis Aubl.

Licaria triandra (Sw.) Kosterm.

Licaria sp. 1

Nectandra hihua (Ruiz & Pav.) Rohwer

Nectandra riparia Rohwer

Nectandra turbacensis (Kunth) Nees

Nectandra sp. 1

Ocotea pauciflora (Nees) Mez

Ocotea sp. 1

Ocotea sp. 2

Ocotea sp. 3

Persea americana Mill.

Pleurothyrium parviflorum Ducke

 

LECYTHIDACEAE

 

Couroupita subsessilis Pilg.

Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A. Mori

Eschweilera rufifolia S.A. Mori

Eschweilera sp. 1

Eschweilera sp. 2

Eschweilera sp. 3

Eschweilera sp. 4

Grias neuberthii J.F. Macbr.

Gustavia augusta L.

Gustavia longifolia Poepp. ex O. Berg

 

LENTIBULARIACEAE

 

Utricularia foliosa L.

 

LEPIDOBOTRYACEAE

 

Ruptiliocarpon caracolito Hammel & N. Zamora

 

LINDERNIACEAE

 

Lindernia crustacea (L.) F. Muell.

 

LOGANIACEAE

 

Spigelia sp. 1

Strychnos schunkei Krukoff & Barneby

Strychnos sp. 1

Strychnos sp. 2

 

LORANTHACEAE

 

Oryctanthus florulentus (Rich.) Tiegh.

Phthirusa pyrifolia (Kunth) Eichler

Psittacanthus corynocephalus Eichler

Psittacanthus cucullaris (Lam.) Blume

 

LYTHRACEAE

 

Adenaria floribunda Kunth

Cuphea melvilla Lindl.

 

Volver al principio